League Info

  • Southwick Leisure Centre
  • 5-a-side
  • 30 min games
  • Matches Recorded

Play 5-aside football in Southwick 📍⚽

We’re working closely with the good people at the The Sussex County Football Association to grow Women’s football and give the players of Sussex the opportunity to play regular football each week.

The league is played on Tuesday evenings between 8:00-9:00pm over two pitches and two divisions, so that we can offer enjoyable games for teams looking to play more competiviely or those looking to play recreationally. We’ll prove all the equipment, a decent referee, a league manager to help organise the session and make sure everyone knows what they’re doing, and of course the filming equipment, so all you need to do is grab your pals and get up there for your game.

All games are recorded at no extra cost. We’ll get every match uploaded to our website and YouTube channel within 2-3 working days, so you can grab the popcorn and watch yourself back.

If you want to get playing but don’t have a full team then we can help too. Just fill in the form below and we’ll match you to a suitable team already playing in the league.

League Info

  • 5-a-side
  • 30 min games
  • Southwick Leisure Centre
  • Matches Recorded

Southwick Leisure Centre

Southwick Leisure Centre

Old Barn Way, Southwick, Adur, West Sussex, South East, England, BN42 4NT, United Kingdom

Interested?

Southwick Leisure Centre Women, Tuesday – 1 – S16

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Benders Like Beckham88003824
2Rally United86112719
3Rally Reserves8413513
4Goals Aloud8305-79
5BH Phoenix8215-277
6BH Phoenix Red8116-124
7Worthing Dynamos Dymonds6105-243

Southwick Leisure Centre Women, Tuesday – Results – 1 – S16

DateMatchTime/Results
Benders like Beckham vs Rally Reserves
BH Phoenix vs Rally United
Rally United vs Worthing Dynamos Dymonds
BH Phoenix Red vs Benders like Beckham
BH Phoenix vs Rally Reserves
Worthing Dynamos Dymonds vs Rally Reserves
BH Phoenix Red vs BH Phoenix
Benders like Beckham vs Worthing Dynamos Dymonds
Goals Aloud vs Rally United
BH Phoenix Red vs Goals Aloud
Rally United vs Rally Reserves
Worthing Dynamos Dymonds vs BH Phoenix
Benders like Beckham vs Goals Aloud
BH Phoenix vs Benders like Beckham
Goals Aloud vs Rally Reserves
Rally United vs BH Phoenix Red
Goals Aloud vs Worthing Dynamos Dymonds
Rally Reserves vs BH Phoenix Red
Worthing Dynamos Dymonds vs BH Phoenix Red
Benders like Beckham vs Rally United
Benders like Beckham vs Goals Aloud
BH Phoenix Red vs BH Phoenix
Rally Reserves vs Rally United
BH Phoenix vs Goals Aloud
Benders like Beckham vs Rally Reserves
Goals Aloud vs BH Phoenix Red
BH Phoenix vs Rally United