League Info

  • Dorothy Stringer
  • 6-a-side
  • 35 min games
  • Matches Recorded

Play 6-a-side football at Dorothy Stringer School 📍

Located near Preston Park, Brighton, the league is easy to get to via buses or roads, or on foot if you fancy a warm up.

The full sized 3G football pitch is split into 3 x 6aside pitches and provides a nice big sized area for those that love to play with a bit of space.

The league is split into 3 divisions so whether you’re a 6-a-side veteran or are looking for something a little more casual, we’ll have a suitable division for you.

We record every single game free of charge, and provide top referees, plus two league managers at each session to keep things organised.

Matches are 32 minutes and will set you back ÂŁ38 per team per game.

League Info

  • 6-a-side
  • 35 min games
  • Dorothy Stringer
  • Matches Recorded

Dorothy Stringer

Dorothy Stringer

Unnamed Road, Brighton BN1 6PZ, UK

Interested?

Dorothy Stringer, Monday – 1 – S2

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Out on Bale9612619
22 Pints of Tuaca and a Packet of Crisps C.F.95131116
3Taurus Athletic9504815
4Jackie Chun9504-115
5HaggusBaggus Monday9405-412
6BubbleGum Ballers9108-203

Dorothy Stringer, Monday – 2 – S2

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Flopa Juniors9612819
2Olden Unathletic96031718
3Patcham Baddies9603118
4Bump N Glynde9405112
5Cummers FC Veterans9306-59
6Stout Monday9117-224

Dorothy Stringer, Monday – 3 – S2

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Netsix & Chill98013024
22nd Again Ole Ole96122819
3Arse and Wanger FC95131216
4Ktown Cannons FC95041515
5Inter Your Nan9117-494
6Sand Astro FC9018-361

Dorothy Stringer, Monday – 1 – Results – S2

DateMatchTime/Results
BubbleGum Ballers vs 2 Pints of Tuaca and a Packet of Crisps C.F.
Jackie Chun vs HaggusBaggus Monday
Out on Bale vs Taurus Athletic
Jackie Chun vs Taurus Athletic
2 Pints of Tuaca and a Packet of Crisps C.F. vs HaggusBaggus Monday
BubbleGum Ballers vs Out on Bale
2 Pints of Tuaca and a Packet of Crisps C.F. vs Out on Bale
Jackie Chun vs BubbleGum Ballers
HaggusBaggus Monday vs Taurus Athletic
2 Pints of Tuaca and a Packet of Crisps C.F. vs Jackie Chun
Taurus Athletic vs BubbleGum Ballers
Out on Bale vs HaggusBaggus Monday
Taurus Athletic vs 2 Pints of Tuaca and a Packet of Crisps C.F.
HaggusBaggus Monday vs BubbleGum Ballers
Out on Bale vs Jackie Chun
2 Pints of Tuaca and a Packet of Crisps C.F. vs BubbleGum Ballers
HaggusBaggus Monday vs Jackie Chun
Taurus Athletic vs Out on Bale
HaggusBaggus Monday vs 2 Pints of Tuaca and a Packet of Crisps C.F.
Out on Bale vs BubbleGum Ballers
Taurus Athletic vs Jackie Chun
Out on Bale vs 2 Pints of Tuaca and a Packet of Crisps C.F.
BubbleGum Ballers vs Jackie Chun
Taurus Athletic vs HaggusBaggus Monday
Jackie Chun vs 2 Pints of Tuaca and a Packet of Crisps C.F.
HaggusBaggus Monday vs Out on Bale
BubbleGum Ballers vs Taurus Athletic

Dorothy Stringer, Monday – 2 – Results – S2

DateMatchTime/Results
Bump N Glynde vs Olden Unathletic
Flopa Juniors vs Cummers FC Veterans
Stout Monday vs Patcham Baddies
Cummers FC Veterans vs Olden Unathletic
Bump N Glynde vs Patcham Baddies
Flopa Juniors vs Stout Monday
Patcham Baddies vs Cummers FC Veterans
Olden Unathletic vs Flopa Juniors
Stout Monday vs Bump N Glynde
Cummers FC Veterans vs Bump N Glynde
Patcham Baddies vs Flopa Juniors
Stout Monday vs Olden Unathletic
Olden Unathletic vs Patcham Baddies
Bump N Glynde vs Flopa Juniors
Cummers FC Veterans vs Stout Monday
Olden Unathletic vs Bump N Glynde
Cummers FC Veterans vs Flopa Juniors
Patcham Baddies vs Stout Monday
Stout Monday vs Cummers FC Veterans
Patcham Baddies vs Olden Unathletic
Flopa Juniors vs Bump N Glynde
Olden Unathletic vs Cummers FC Veterans
Patcham Baddies vs Bump N Glynde
Stout Monday vs Flopa Juniors
Cummers FC Veterans vs Patcham Baddies
Flopa Juniors vs Olden Unathletic
Bump N Glynde vs Stout Monday

Dorothy Stringer, Monday – 3 – Results – S2

DateMatchTime/Results
Arse and Wanger FC vs Inter Your Nan
2nd Again Ole Ole vs Ktown Cannons FC
Pedros Predators vs Netsix & Chill
Netsix & Chill vs Inter Your Nan
Arse and Wanger FC vs Ktown Cannons FC
Pedros Predators vs 2nd Again Ole Ole
2nd Again Ole Ole vs Netsix & Chill
Arse and Wanger FC vs Sand Astro FC
Ktown Cannons FC vs Inter Your Nan
2nd Again Ole Ole vs Arse and Wanger FC
Inter Your Nan vs Sand Astro FC
Netsix & Chill vs Ktown Cannons FC
Ktown Cannons FC vs Sand Astro FC
Inter Your Nan vs 2nd Again Ole Ole
Netsix & Chill vs Arse and Wanger FC
Ktown Cannons FC vs Arse and Wanger FC
Inter Your Nan vs Netsix & Chill
2nd Again Ole Ole vs Sand Astro FC
Netsix & Chill vs Sand Astro FC
Ktown Cannons FC vs 2nd Again Ole Ole
Inter Your Nan vs Arse and Wanger FC
Netsix & Chill vs 2nd Again Ole Ole
Sand Astro FC vs Arse and Wanger FC
Inter Your Nan vs Ktown Cannons FC
Arse and Wanger FC vs 2nd Again Ole Ole
Ktown Cannons FC vs Netsix & Chill
Sand Astro FC vs Inter Your Nan