League Info

  • Manor Road
  • 6-a-side
  • 30 min games
  • Matches Recorded

Play 6-a-side football at Manor Road Gym 📍

This hidden gem is tucked away, just off of Eastern Road and provides the ideal 6-a-side football experience. The well maintained and perfectly sized ground suits all styles of play, so whether you play like Barcelona, or Stoke City, you’ll get the most out of your game.

Matches are played between 7-10pm every Wednesday and the league is made of up of 3 divisions, so that no matter what level you are, there’ll be a competitive and enjoyable division for you.

All matches are recorded and uploaded to the website and the 5s YouTube channel at no extra cost. Matches are just ÂŁ38 per team per game.

League Info

  • 6-a-side
  • 30 min games
  • Manor Road
  • Matches Recorded

Manor Road

Manor Road

Brighton, BN2 5EA, United Kingdom

Interested?

Manor Road, Wednesday – 1 – S32

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1The Big Cats87011721
2Usual Men85121316
3Queens Park Vets8503815
4The Koala Bears8215-187
5Kippo’s Academy8206-116
6Barley Mow FC8125-95

Manor Road, Wednesday – 2 – S32

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Average Joe’s87012121
2Side Marina86021218
3Gangster’s Allardyce8314310
4Saltdean Re-United8314-910
5Net six&chill8224-98
6Johnnies8026-182

Manor Road, Wednesday – 1 – Results – S32

DateMatchTime/Results
The Koala Bears vs Usual Men
Barley Mow FC vs Kippo's Academy
The Big Cats vs Queens Park Vets
Queens Park Vets vs Kippo's Academy
Usual Men vs The Big Cats
The Koala Bears vs Barley Mow FC
Barley Mow FC vs Queens Park Vets
The Koala Bears vs The Big Cats
Kippo’s Academy vs Usual Men
Kippo’s Academy vs The Koala Bears
Usual Men vs Queens Park Vets
The Big Cats vs Barley Mow FC
Usual Men vs Barley Mow FC
Queens Park Vets vs The Koala Bears
Kippo’s Academy vs The Big Cats
Barley Mow FC vs The Koala Bears
Kippo’s Academy vs Queens Park Vets
The Big Cats vs Usual Men
Barley Mow FC vs Usual Men
The Koala Bears vs Queens Park Vets
The Big Cats vs Kippo's Academy
The Koala Bears vs Kippo's Academy
Queens Park Vets vs Usual Men
Barley Mow FC vs The Big Cats

Manor Road, Wednesday – 2 – Results – S32

DateMatchTime/Results
Saltdean Re-United vs Johnnies
Net six&chill vs Gangster's Allardyce
Average Joe’s vs Side Marina
Side Marina vs Net six&chill
Average Joe’s vs Johnnies
Gangster’s Allardyce vs Saltdean Re-United
Average Joe’s vs Saltdean Re-United
Side Marina vs Gangster's Allardyce
Johnnies vs Net six&chill
Johnnies vs Side Marina
Saltdean Re-United vs Net six&chill
Gangster’s Allardyce vs Average Joe's
Saltdean Re-United vs Side Marina
Net six&chill vs Average Joe's
Gangster’s Allardyce vs Johnnies
Side Marina vs Average Joe's
Gangster’s Allardyce vs Net six&chill
Johnnies vs Saltdean Re-United
Gangster’s Allardyce vs Side Marina
Saltdean Re-United vs Average Joe's
Net six&chill vs Johnnies
Side Marina vs Saltdean Re-United
Johnnies vs Gangster's Allardyce
Average Joe’s vs Net six&chill