League Info

  • Southwick Leisure Centre
  • 5-a-side
  • 36 min games
  • Cash Prizes
  • Matches Recorded

Play 5-a-side football at Southwick Leisure Centre 📍

Pitches are small here, so this cage style football is best played by teams that like to pass and move.. or that can at least try!

We place a lot of importance on the organisation of our sessions, so have a league manager who oversees everything and makes sure everything runs like clockwork.

We record every match at no extra cost and offer a £100 cash prize to the winning team of the top division each season.

Matches are £34 per team per game.

League Info

  • Cash Prizes
  • 5-a-side
  • 36 min games
  • Southwick Leisure Centre
  • Matches Recorded

Southwick Leisure Centre

Southwick Leisure Centre

Old Barn Way, Southwick, Adur, West Sussex, South East, England, BN42 4NT, United Kingdom

Interested?

Southwick Leisure Centre, Monday – 1 – S16

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Ronnie’s Rovers77004821
2Goldstone Old Boys75021015
3Ashington Ballers7403-312
4Lottie Bum730419
5Sevilla Depression7106-193
6Project Blue Lock6105-343

Southwick Leisure Centre, Monday – 2 – S16

PosClubPWDLGDPts
1Can’t Fit My Willian76014818
2Unathletico Madrid75022015
3Duncan Barboo FC7403-612
4Berroca Juniors7223-48
5Murder on Zidanes Floor7205-26
6Pathetic Athletic FC7025-562

Southwick Leisure Centre, Monday – 1 – Fixtures – S16

DateMatchTime/Results

Southwick Leisure Centre, Monday – 2 – Fixtures – S16

DateMatchTime/Results

Southwick Leisure Centre, Monday – 1 – Results – S16

DateMatchTime/Results
Ronnie’s Rovers vs Be Aware FC
Sevilla Depression vs Goldstone Old Boys
Ashington Ballers vs Project Blue Lock
Ashington Ballers vs Ronnie's Rovers
Project Blue Lock vs Goldstone Old Boys
Sevilla Depression vs Be Aware FC
Goldstone Old Boys vs Ashington Ballers
Be Aware FC vs Project Blue Lock
Ronnie’s Rovers vs Sevilla Depression
Ronnie’s Rovers vs Goldstone Old Boys
Project Blue Lock vs Sevilla Depression
Be Aware FC vs Ashington Ballers
Project Blue Lock vs Ronnie's Rovers
Goldstone Old Boys vs Lottie Bum
Sevilla Depression vs Ashington Ballers
Lottie Bum vs Ronnie's Rovers
Goldstone Old Boys vs Sevilla Depression
Project Blue Lock vs Ashington Ballers
Goldstone Old Boys vs Middle Age Master Class
Ronnie’s Rovers vs Ashington Ballers
Lottie Bum vs Sevilla Depression

Southwick Leisure Centre, Monday – 2 – Results – S16

DateMatchTime/Results
Unathletico Madrid vs Duncan Barboo FC
Hove FC vs Scouting For Goals
Murder on Zidanes Floor vs Can't Fit My Willian
Duncan Barboo FC vs Can't Fit My Willian
Hove FC vs Scouting For Goals
Unathletico Madrid vs Murder on Zidanes Floor
Can’t Fit My Willian vs Unathletico Madrid
Murder on Zidanes Floor vs Berroca Juniors
Duncan Barboo FC vs Scouting For Goals
Can’t Fit My Willian vs Berroca Juniors
Duncan Barboo FC vs Murder on Zidanes Floor
Pathetic Athletic FC vs Unathletico Madrid
Can’t Fit My Willian vs Duncan Barboo FC
Unathletico Madrid vs Berroca Juniors
Pathetic Athletic FC vs Murder on Zidanes Floor
Pathetic Athletic FC vs Can't Fit My Willian
Murder on Zidanes Floor vs Unathletico Madrid
Berroca Juniors vs Duncan Barboo FC
Murder on Zidanes Floor vs Pathetic Athletic FC
Can’t Fit My Willian vs Unathletico Madrid
Duncan Barboo FC vs Berroca Juniors